CONFERENCE COMMITTEE | STEERING COMMITTEE
PROGRAMME COMMITTEE | ORGANISING COMMITTEE | FINANCE COMMITTEE

 

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

 

            Gerhard R. Joubert (Germany/Netherlands) (Conference Chair)

            Almerico Murli (Italy)

            Frans J. Peters (Netherlands)

            Marco Vanneschi (Italy)

            Roberto Vaccaro (Italy)

 

 

STEERING COMMITTEE

 

            Frans Peters (Netherlands) (Chair)

            Bob Hiromoto (USA)

            Masaaki Shimasaki (Japan)

            Dennis Trystram (France)

            Marian Vajtersic (Slovakia)

 

 

PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

 

          Marco Vanneschi (Italy) (Chair) 

          Almerico Murli (Italy) (Vice-Chair)

          Hojjat Adeli (USA)

          Giovanni Aloisio (Italy)

Hamid Arabnia (USA)

Farhad Arbab (Netherlands)

Lidia Arcipiani (Italy)

Fabrizio Baiardi (Netherlands)

Arndt Bode (Germany)

Alan Chalmers (UK)

Jacques Chassin de Kergommeaux (France)

Andrea Clemantis (Italy)

Pasqua D’Ambra (Italy)

Luisa D’Amore (Italy)

Marco Danelutto (Italy)

Erik D’Hollander (Belgium)

Koen De Bosschere (Belgium)

Giuseppe De Pietro (Italy)

Jack Dongarra (USA)

Ian Duff (UK)

Salvatore Gaglio (Italy)

Wolfgang Gentzsch (USA)

Giulio Giunta (Italy)

Lucio Grandinetti (Italy)

Rolf Hempel (Germany)

Rudolf Kober (Germany)

Norbert Kroll (Germany)

Giuliano Laccetti (Italy)

Domenico Laforenza (Italy)

Antonio Lagana (Italy)

Keqin Li (USA)

Alberto Machi (Italy)

Enzo Marinari (Italy)

Valero Mateo (Spain)

John Mellor-Crummey (USA)

Paul Messina (USA)

Hermann Mierendorff (Germany)

Giovanni Milillo (Italy)

Wolfgang Nagel (Germany)

Salvatore Orlando (Italy)

Yoshio Oyanagi (Japan)

Nicolaj Petkov (Netherlands)

Wilfried Philips (Belgium)

Erhard Rahm (Germany)

Andreas Reuter (Germany)

Dirk Roose (Belgium)

Domenico Sacca (Italy)

Giuseppe Serazzi (Italy)

Henk Sips (Netherlands)

Antonio Sgamellotti (Italy)

Giandomenico Spezzano (Italy)

Vaidy Sunderam (USA)

Domenico Talia (Italy)

Marco Tomassini (Switzerland)

Denis Trystram (France)

Theo Ungerer (Germany)

Marian Vajtersic (Slovakia)

Henk van der Vorst, (Netherlands)

Arjan van Gemund (Netherlands)

Nicola Veneziani  (Italy)

Heinrich Voss (Germany)

Helmut Weberpals (Germany)

David Womble (USA)

Andrea Zavanella (Italy)

Hans Zima (Austria)  

 

 

ORGANISING COMMITTEE

            Almerico Murli (Italy) (Chair)

            Roberto Vaccaro (Italy) (Vice-Chair)

            Pasqua D’Ambra (Italy)

            Luisa D’Amore (Italy)

            Riccardo Simino (Italy) (Exhibition)

 

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

          Frans Peters (Netherlands) (Chair)

 

 

 

Tel: +39-081675624/081675636

Fax: +39-081675636

e-mail: parc2001@dma.unina.it

WWW: http://www.parco.org